Phoney’s News Third Week January 2014

Posted on Updated on

Hardware
Hardware

So I get to sit down every week or two and read the news from place’s like Tom’s Hardware, Fudzilla, HardOCP, PC Perspective and many more wonderful sites, but there’s just one thing I can’t seem to remember what I read two weeks ago not alone remembering what happen a month ago. So with this Douche Bag blog I can easily post the links to the Article’s and no more saying were the hell is that link or article I was reading.

3D Printing A House In 24 Hours 🙂
(Now here something I like to see 3D Printing is pretty damn cool.)
Could Windows 9 Come This Year?
(Honestly I don’t care, Windows 7 does everything super now and will until 2020.)
Next Windows Release Could Mesh Metro Apps With Desktop 🙄
(How long does it take Microsoft to get it right, lets see two year’s should do it and probably longer.)
AMD does well in the Short Term
(Guest you can thank Sony’s PlayStation 4 and Microsoft’s Xbox One for that jump fucking consoles.)
Firefox OS Reference Tablet Specs Emerge
(Unfortunately as much as I’d love to see another shitty Mobile OS, the dumb ass apple fan boys tend to stick with the most popular iOS. Boy do I hate Apple Products.)
Acer is Doom and Aced
(It was only this Christmas 2013 that I picked up the girlfriend a Acer Netbook to replace the old horrible Atom CPU Netbook and it turns out that the APU/CPU/GPU Heat sink Fan would just stop working. To fix this problem I had to smack on top of the left hand corner to make it spin and also to make it stop again. With this happening it went back and I never got her a new Netbook why because of… well you guest it Windows 8.)
PS4 Error Corrupting Save Files :mrgreen:
(PlayStation 4 early adopters are experiencing a widespread data corruption error resulting in lost progress and unplayable games. Good the way I see it, is that they should’ve lost all of there data stupid console fan boys take that. oh can’t figure out why my console’s slow and corrupting the save game files. I’ll tell you why there slow because it was made for dumb asses like You!)
NVIDIA Maxwell GPU GM107 GeForce GTX 750 Ti listed in Europe 😐
(Still can’t believe there’s no 8-Series cards from Nvidia, you can thank TSMC for that one. Plus we have a two year old Architecture the GeForce Kepler that is essentially in the 7-Series card what the fuck really. TSMC gotta pull their shit together literally, yeah I know Intel has problem’s with their Silicon but how much longer.)


HP Explains Why It Is Selling Windows 7 Again 😮
Thermaltake Core V71 Full Tower Core Case Launches
Cooler Master announces Nepton 280L and 140XL AIO water coolers
Raijintek Announces Pallas and Zelos CPU Coolers
Corsair Explains The Impact of RAM Speed On Kaveri 😉

AMD Warsaw Opteron CPUs With 12 and 16 Cores TDP of 99W
AMD’s Warsaw Processors Are Destined For The Cloud

GeForce GTX 750 Ti Benchmarked: Slower Than GTX 660?
NVIDIA GeForce GTX TITAN Black Edition and GeForce GTX 790 to Launch 😎
PNY Unleashes Two More GTX 780 Ti Graphics Cards
MSI Radeon R7 260 1GD5 OC Card Launches

Toshiba Completes Acquisition of OCZ’s Assets And Launches OCZ Storage Solutions
Thermaltake’s Tt eSPORTS Improved Level 10 M Hybrid Mouse
NZXT Announces Shine 3 Mechanical Keyboards
Zotac Updates ZBOX Nano with Haswell

Advertisements